Tuesday, July 25th, 2017
  • Featured Image

    MAAA Wrestling

Team Schedules


  • Central Rebels Wrestling

    Head Coach: Scott Aholt • 18th year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/29/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Central (@ Whitfield) L 64-18
    11/29/2016 Central @ Whitfield L 64-12
    12/1/2016 Central @ Potosi L 39-30
    12/6/2016 Central @ DeSoto L 69-3
    12/10/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament (16 teams) 10th place
    12/13/2016 Central @ Cape Notre Dame W 42-21
    12/13/2016 Central vs Festus (@ CND) L 63-18
    12/16/2016 Tiger Classic (16 teams) 14th place
    1/5/2017 Sullivan @ Central ppd.
    1/5/2017 St. Clair @ Central ppd.
    1/5/2017 New Madrid @ Central ppd.
    1/7/2017 17th Annual Central Invitational Duals 7th place
    1/12/2017 Potosi @ Central L 41-36
    1/12/2017 Dexter @ Central L 48-25
    1/12/2017 Kennett @ Central W 42-21
    1/14/2017 Owensville Tournament ppd.
    1/24/2017 Central @ Owensville L 39-24
    1/24/2017 Central vs St. James (@ Owens) L 63-6
    1/27/2017 DeSoto Tournament (20 teams) 12th place
    1/31/2017 Central vs Windsor (@ Hills) L 45-24
    1/31/2017 Central @ Hillsboro L 68-6
    2/2/2017 North County @ Central L 47-17
    2/4/2017 Lion Classic (@ University City)
    2/10/2017 Districts (@ Ste. Genevieve, 15 teams) 10th place
  • Farmington Knights Wrestling

    Head Coach: John Krause • 3rd year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    12/2/2016 Farmington @ Nixa W 47-21
    12/3/2016 Neosho Tournament 3rd place
    12/6/2016 Washington @ Farmington W 61-18
    12/8/2016 Farmington @ Whitfield L 55-15
    12/8/2016 Farmington vs St. Char. W. (@ Whit) W 63-18
    12/10/2016 Farmington Dual Tournament (10 teams) 2nd place
    12/10/2016 Farmington vs Pacific W 51-28
    12/10/2016 Farmington vs Warrenton W 60-21
    12/10/2016 Farmington vs Carthage W 47-36
    12/10/2016 Farmington vs Sikeston W 46-28
    12/10/2016 Farmington vs Mexico L 51-24
    12/13/2016 Poplar Bluff @ Farmington W 51-28
    12/13/2016 Waynesville @ Farmington W 43-34
    12/16/2016 KC Stampede (40 teams) 35th place
    1/3/2017 Farmington @ DeSoto L 39-35
    1/3/2017 Farmington vs Cape Central (@ DeS) W 63-12
    1/7/2017 CBC Tournament (5 teams) 5th place
    1/7/2017 Farmington vs CBC L 51-28
    1/7/2017 Farmington vs Lebanon L 50-21
    1/7/2017 Farmington vs Mater Dei, IN L 61-12
    1/7/2017 Farmington vs Granite City, IL L 54-19
    1/10/2017 North County @ Farmington W 57-18
    1/10/2017 Webster Groves @ Farmington W 52-22
    1/13/2017 St. Charles West Tournament ppd.
    1/19/2017 Farmington vs Ft. Zum. East (@ St. Mary’s) W 62-9
    1/19/2017 Farmington @ St. Mary’s W 65-18
    1/20/2017 SEMO Conference Tournament (13 teams)
    1/26/2017 Farmington @ Rockwood Summit W 43-42
    1/26/2017 Farmington vs Sikeston (@ Summit) L 34-25
    2/3/2017 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve W 38-30
    2/10/2017 Districts (@ Farmington, 15 teams) 4th place
  • North County Raiders Wrestling

    Head Coach: Charlie Naucke • 2nd year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    12/1/2016 St. James @ North County L 40-36
    12/10/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament (16 teams) 7th place
    12/13/2016 North County @ Ste. Genevieve L 54-21
    12/13/2016 North County vs Sullivan (@ Ste. Genevieve) L 65-15
    12/17/2016 Chaminade Tournament ppd.
    12/27/2016 DeSmet Holiday Tournament (17th place) 12th place
    1/7/2017 17th Annual Central Invitational Duals 6th place
    1/10/2017 North County @ Farmington L 57-18
    1/10/2017 Webster Groves vs North County (@ Farm) L 41-30
    1/12/2017 North County vs St. James (@ Principia) L 42-24
    1/12/2017 North County @ Principia L 49-11
    1/17/2017 Potosi @ North County L 39-27
    1/17/2017 Dexter @ North County L 54-18
    1/17/2017 Cape Notre Dame @ North County W 42-13
    1/20/2017 SEMO Conference Tournament (13 teams)
    1/24/2017 Valle Catholic @ North County W 48-16
    1/24/2017 Hillsboro @ North County L 59-12
    1/27/2017 DeSoto Tournament (20 teams) 18th place
    2/2/2017 North County @ Central W 47-17
    2/10/2017 Districts (@ Farmington, 15 teams) 14th place
  • Potosi Trojans Wrestling

    Head Coach: David Leeds • 2nd year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    12/1/2016 Central @ Potosi W 39-30
    12/10/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament (16 teams) 4th place
    12/26/2016 Hillsboro Tournament 6th place
    1/3/2017 St. James @ Potosi W 39-33
    1/7/2017 17th Annual Central Invitational Duals 5th place
    1/12/2017 Potosi @ Central W 41-36
    1/12/2017 Potosi vs Dexter (@ Cent) L 48-30
    1/12/2017 Potosi vs Kennett (@ Cent) W 42-18
    1/14/2017 Owensville Tournament ppd.
    1/17/2017 Potosi @ North County W 39-27
    1/17/2017 Dexter vs Potosi (@ North County) L 42-27
    1/17/2017 Cape Notre Dame vs Potosi (@ North County) W 56-12
    1/21/2017 St. Clair Tournament (16 teams) 5th place
    1/27/2017 DeSoto Tournament (20 teams) 10th place
    1/31/2017 Potosi vs Festus L 51-25
    1/31/2017 Potosi vs St. Clair L 48-16
    2/2/2017 Potosi @ Owensville L 42-39
    2/2/2017 Potosi vs Sullivan (@ Owensville) L 54-12
    2/10/2017 Districts (@ Ste. Genevieve, 15 teams) 7th place
  • Ste. Genevieve Dragons Wrestling

    Head Coach: Jared Bonnell • 8th year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/29/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Central (@ Whitfield) W 64-18
    11/29/2016 Ste. Genevieve @ Whitfield L 51-26
    12/3/2016 Westminster Tournament (12 teams) 5th place
    12/8/2016 Cape Central @ Ste. Genevieve W 40-24
    12/10/2016 Farmington Dual Tournament (10 teams) 5th place
    12/10/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Pacific W 43-36
    12/10/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Poplar Bluff W 47-34
    12/10/2016 Ste. Gen. vs Christian Bros, TN L 44-30
    12/10/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Mexico L 51-27
    12/10/2016 Ste. Genevieve vs Farmington JV W 59-18
    12/13/2016 North County @ Ste. Genevieve W 54-21
    12/13/2016 Sullivan @ Ste. Genevieve W 47-30
    12/16/2016 Harrisonville Tournament (27 teams) 18th place
    1/7/2017 6th Annual Ste. Genevieve Dual Tournament 1st place
    1/11/2017 Windsor @ Ste. Genevieve L 45-33
    1/11/2017 Sikeston @ Ste. Genevieve W 42-28
    1/11/2017 Jackson @ Ste. Genevieve L 45-19
    1/14/2017 Branson Tournament ppd.
    1/20/2017 SEMO Conference Tournament (13 teams)
    1/24/2017 DeSoto @ Ste. Genevieve L 51-24
    1/24/2017 Herculaneum @ Ste. Genevieve W 66-18
    1/24/2017 Cape Notre Dame @ Ste. Genevieve W 63-9
    2/3/2017 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve Farm 38-30
    2/10/2017 Districts (@ Ste. Genevieve, 15 teams) 2nd place
  • Valle Catholic Warriors Wrestling

    Head Coach: Jay Pope • 2nd year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    12/16/2016 Brentwood Tournament cancelled
    1/2/2017 Valle Catholic @ St. Francis Borgia L 42-21
    1/11/2017 Valle Catholic @ Fox L 72-6
    1/11/2017 Valle Catholic vs Poplar Bluff (@ Fox) L 66-18
    1/14/2017 Valle Catholic @ Lutheran North ppd.
    1/18/2017 Valle Catholic @ Hancock L 34-19
    1/18/2017 Valle Catholic vs Gateway Science (@ Han.) W 30-24
    1/24/2017 Valle Catholic @ North County L 48-16
    1/24/2017 Hillsboro vs Valle Catholic (@ N. County) L 56-12
    1/27/2017 DeSoto Tournament (20 teams) 19th place
    1/31/2017 Valle Catholic vs Sumner (@ Hancock) W 33-18
    1/31/2017 Valle Catholic vs Priory (@ Hancock) L 36-30
    1/31/2017 Valle Catholic @ Hancock L 33-29
    2/2/2017 Valle Catholic @ Herculaneum W 36-18
    2/2/2017 Valle Catholic @ Maplewood-R Hts (@ Herky) W 39-6
    2/2/2017 Valle Catholic @ New Madrid (@ Herky) T 36-36

804 N. St. Joe Drive
Park Hills, MO 63601
(573) 431-1000 • (800) 959-5366
(573) 431-0850
• Copyright © KFMO Sports 2001-2017