KFMO Sports

MAAA Wrestling


 

Team Schedules

  • Central Rebels Wrestling

    Head Coach: Scott Aholt • 20th year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/27/2018 Whitfield @ Central
    11/27/2018 Ste. Genevieve @ Central
    11/29/2018 Central @ Potosi
    12/4/2018 Central @ DeSoto
    12/4/2018 North County vs Central (@ DeSoto)
    12/8/2018 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament
    12/11/2018 Cape Notre Dame @ Central
    12/11/2018 Festus @ Central
    12/14/2018 Tiger Classic (@ Cape Central)
    1/3/2019 Sullivan @ Central
    1/3/2019 St. Clair @ Central
    1/3/2019 Dexter @ Central
    1/5/2019 19th Annual Central Invitational
    1/11/2019 Central @ Sullivan
    1/11/2019 Central vs Dexter (@ Sullivan)
    1/11/2019 Central vs Cameron (@ Sullivan)
    1/12/2019 Owensville Tournament
    1/18/2019 SEMO Conf. Tourn. (@ Farmington)
    1/22/2019 Central @ Owensville
    1/22/2019 Central vs TBD (@ Owensville)
    1/25/2019 DeSoto Invitational Tournament
    1/29/2019 Hillsboro @ Central
    1/29/2019 Windsor @ Central
    1/31/2019 North County @ Central
    2/8/2019 Districts (@ )
  • Farmington Knights Wrestling

    Head Coach: John Krause • 5th year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/30/2018 Farmington @ Nixa
    12/1/2018 Neosho Tournament (12 teams)
    12/4/2018 Hillsboro @ Farmington
    12/4/2018 Washington @ Farmington
    12/6/2018 Farmington @ Whitfield
    12/6/2018 Farmington vs St. Charles West (@ Whit)
    12/8/2018 Farmington Duals
    12/8/2018 Farmington vs Lindbergh
    12/8/2018 Farmington vs Pacific
    12/8/2018 Farmington vs Sikeston
    12/8/2018 Farmington vs Warrenton
    12/8/2018 Farmington vs Carthage
    12/11/2018 Poplar Bluff @ Farmington
    12/21/2018 Kansas City Stampede (40 teams)
    1/2/2019 Farmington @ Cape Central
    1/2/2019 Farmington vs DeSoto (@ Cape Central)
    1/5/2019 CBC “Gateway to the Best” Tournament
    1/5/2019 Farmington vs CBC
    1/5/2019 Farmington vs CB (Memphis)
    1/5/2019 Farmington vs Marquette
    1/11/2019 St. Charles West Invitational (16 teams)
    1/17/2019 Farmington vs Fort Zum. East (@ St. Mary’s)
    1/17/2019 Farmington @ St. Mary’s
    1/18/2019 SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Farmington)
    1/24/2019 Farmington @ Rockwood Summit
    2/1/2019 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve
    2/8/2019 Districts (@ )
  • North County Raiders Wrestling

    Head Coach: Paul Schroer • 2nd year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    12/4/2018 North County vs Central (@ DeSoto)
    12/4/2018 North County @ DeSoto
    12/8/2018 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament
    12/11/2018 North County @ Sullivan
    12/11/2018 North County vs Ste. Genevieve (@ Sullivan)
    12/15/2018 Chaminade Tournament
    12/27/2018 DeSmet Tournament
    1/5/2019 19th Annual Central Invitational
    1/9/2019 North County @ Warrenton
    1/9/2019 North County vs Washington (@ Warrenton)
    1/15/2019 North County @ Potosi
    1/15/2019 North County vs Festus (@ Potosi)
    1/18/2019 SEMO Conf. Tourn. (@ Farmington)
    1/25/2019 DeSoto Invitational Tournament
    1/30/2019 North County @ St. Clair
    1/30/2019 North County vs Mexico (@ St. Clair)
    1/31/2019 North County @ Central
    2/8/2019 Districts (@ )
  • Potosi Trojans Wrestling

    Head Coach: Michael Huddleston • 1st year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/29/2018 Central @ Potosi
    11/30/2018 Parkway South Tournament
    12/8/2018 McCluer South-Berkeley Tournament
    12/11/2018 Potosi @ Jackson
    12/11/2018 Potosi vs DeSoto (@ Jackson)
    12/26/2018 Hillsboro Tournament
    1/5/2019 19th Annual Central Invitational
    1/12/2019 Owensville Tournament
    1/15/2019 North County vs Potosi (@ Festus)
    1/15/2019 Potosi @ Festus
    1/18/2019 SEMO Conf. Tourn. (@ Farmington)
    1/25/2019 DeSoto Invitational Tournament
    1/30/2019 Potosi @ St. Clair
    1/30/2019 Potosi vs North County (@ St. Clair)
    1/30/2019 Potosi vs Mexico (@ St. Clair)
    1/31/2019 Potosi @ Sullivan
    1/31/2019 Potosi vs Owensville (@ Sullivan)
    2/8/2019 Districts (@ )
  • Ste. Genevieve Dragons Wrestling

    Head Coach: Jared Bonnell • 10th year

    Date Visitor Home Score
    11/27/2018 Ste. Genevieve @ Central
    11/27/2018 Ste. Genevieve vs Whitfield (@ Central)
    11/30/2018 Westminster Tournament
    12/6/2018 Cape Central @ Ste. Genevieve
    12/7/2018 Union Tournament
    12/11/2018 North County vs Ste. Genevieve (@ Sullivan)
    12/11/2018 Ste. Genevieve @ Sullivan
    12/14/2018 Harrisonville Tournament
    1/5/2019 7th Annual Ste. Genevieve Dual Tournament
    1/5/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs Owensville
    1/5/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs Dexter
    1/5/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs St. Clair
    1/5/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs Fulton
    1/9/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Jackson
    1/9/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs Sikeston (@ Jackson)
    1/9/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs Windsor (@ Jackson)
    1/12/2019 Branson Tournament
    1/18/2019 SEMO Conf. Tourn. (@ Farmington)
    1/22/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Herculaneum
    1/22/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs DeSoto (@ Herculaneum)
    1/22/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs ND (@ Herculaneum)
    1/24/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ MICDS
    1/24/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs St. Charles West (@ MICDS)
    2/1/2019 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve
    2/8/2019 Districts (@ )
  • Valle Catholic Warriors Wrestling

    Head Coach: Jake Gegg • 2nd year

    Date Visitor Home Score